Member Features

Find Real Estate Bargain!

  • Full foreclosure details

  • Home value, equity and ownership info

  • Find homes priced below market

  • Get full access with a FREE Account

Already a member?

$514,900

Listing Price

3beds

2.5baths

1,718sqft

6,412sqft lot

130 Stokes St, Freehold, NJ 07728

Member Features

Find Real Estate Bargain!

  • Full foreclosure details

  • Home value, equity and ownership info

  • Find homes priced below market

  • Get full access with a FREE Account

Already a member?

For Sale

Single Family

Home type

299.71

Price / sqft

1971

Year built

Home Details

RARE & spacious Fee Simple End Unit 3br, 2.5bath townhome with finished bsmt in desirable Kingsley Square is now available & awaiting its new owner(s) to add your personal touch! This lovingly maintained home features hardwood floors, sunken Living Rm with crown mouldings, custom built-ins & w/b fireplace; Dining Rm with crown mouldings & sliding door to back yard, Eat-in-Kitchen and half bath all on main level. Upstairs you'll find a Primary Suite & 2 more generous bedrooms all with hardwood floors! 2 full baths & attic access as well. The additional & valuable square footage in the basement offers a family room, bonus room & laundry/storage room. Two access points to the beautiful oversized & fully fenced backyard oasis (cont) will beckon you to relax! Low taxes & maintenance fees with many community amenities! With the current average of $334.19/sf for similar closed properties, THIS incredible property is priced UNDER $300/sf when you factor in the basement square footage you gain! Offering more livable square footage both inside and out than any other townhome, this property is truly a rare gem, so check it out today!

Interior Details

Square Feet
  • 1718

Bedrooms
  • 3

Bathrooms
  • 2.5

Heating
  • Has Heating:

    Yes

  • Heating Type:

    Forced Air With Air Conditioning

Cooling
  • Has Cooling:

    Yes

  • Cooling Type:

    N/A

Fuel
  • Has Fuel:

    No

  • Fuel Type:

    N/A

Basement
  • Has Basement:

    No

  • Basement Type:

    Basement (unspecified)

Flooring
  • Has Flooring:

    No

  • Flooring Type:

    N/A

Fireplace
  • Has Fireplace:

    Yes

  • Fireplace Type:

    N/A

Property Details

Lot Size
  • 6412

Water
  • Yes

Sewer
  • Yes

Parking
  • Type:

    N/A

  • Location:

    N/A

  • Status:

    N/A

  • Number of Spaces:

    N/A

Deck
  • No

Patio
  • No

Fence
  • No

Pool
  • No

Porch
  • No

Stoop
  • No

Breezeway
  • No

Construction Details

Number of Stories
  • 2

Style
  • Colonial

Exterior
  • Frame

Foundation
  • N/A

Roof
  • Gable

Roofing Material
  • Other (not Classified)

Tax History

Year

Amount

Land

Improvement

Percent Change

Assessment

2019

$6,402

$85,000

$161,400

--%

$246,400

2019

$6,402

$85,000

$156,600

--%

$241,600

2018

$6,174

$75,000

$153,600

--%

$228,600

2017

$6,148

$75,000

$151,700

--%

$226,700

2016

$5,939

$73,000

$150,700

--%

$223,700

2014

$5,290

$68,000

$150,700

--%

$218,700

2013

$5,639

$90,000

$150,700

--%

$240,700

2012

$5,560

$90,000

$150,700

--%

$240,700

percent-home-icon

Average Home Price in 07728

Nearby Properties

Zip Code

Price

Bed

Bath

Sqft

Lot

Sold Date

$616,992

1 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,748 Sqft

7,100 Lot (sqft)

Sold 08/22/2026

$1,098,300

-- Beds

-- Baths

1,880 Sqft

6,534 Lot (sqft)

Sold 10/13/2026

$510,528

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,810 Sqft

2,470 Lot (sqft)

Sold 10/13/2026

$499,900

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,690 Sqft

16,048 Lot (sqft)

Sold 10/13/2026

$439,621

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,470 Sqft

1,899 Lot (sqft)

Sold 10/13/2026

$514,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,718 Sqft

6,412 Lot (sqft)

Sold 10/18/2026

$550,000

2 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,501 Sqft

5,915 Lot (sqft)

Sold 10/13/2026

percent-home-icon

Calculators

Mortgage

Mortgage Calculator

Calculate your monthly mortgage payments.
Household Income
70,000
$
Home price
514,900
$
Down payment
102,980
$
Mortgage Rate
6.5
%
Loan Term
Property Tax Rate
1.1
%
Homeowner's Insurance (Annual)
3,089.4
$
HOA (Monthly)
0
$
PMI
0
$
$3,333
Your Payment
Total Monthly Payment:$3,333
Percent of Income:57%
Affordable:No

Details for 130 STOKES ST

Property Debt

Foreclosure Contact Details