
Member Features
Find Real Estate Bargain!
Full foreclosure details
Home value, equity and ownership info
Find homes priced below market
Get full access with a FREE Account
Already a member?
$514,900
Listing Price3beds
2.5baths
1,718sqft
6,412sqft lot
130 Stokes St, Freehold, NJ 07728
Member Features
Find Real Estate Bargain!
Full foreclosure details
Home value, equity and ownership info
Find homes priced below market
Get full access with a FREE Account
Already a member?
For Sale
Home type
Price / sqft
Year built
Home Details
RARE & spacious Fee Simple End Unit 3br, 2.5bath townhome with finished bsmt in desirable Kingsley Square is now available & awaiting its new owner(s) to add your personal touch! This lovingly maintained home features hardwood floors, sunken Living Rm with crown mouldings, custom built-ins & w/b fireplace; Dining Rm with crown mouldings & sliding door to back yard, Eat-in-Kitchen and half bath all on main level. Upstairs you'll find a Primary Suite & 2 more generous bedrooms all with hardwood floors! 2 full baths & attic access as well. The additional & valuable square footage in the basement offers a family room, bonus room & laundry/storage room. Two access points to the beautiful oversized & fully fenced backyard oasis (cont) will beckon you to relax! Low taxes & maintenance fees with many community amenities! With the current average of $334.19/sf for similar closed properties, THIS incredible property is priced UNDER $300/sf when you factor in the basement square footage you gain! Offering more livable square footage both inside and out than any other townhome, this property is truly a rare gem, so check it out today!
Interior Details
1718
3
2.5
Has Heating:
Yes
Heating Type:
Forced Air With Air Conditioning
Has Cooling:
Yes
Cooling Type:
N/A
Has Fuel:
No
Fuel Type:
N/A
Has Basement:
No
Basement Type:
Basement (unspecified)
Has Flooring:
No
Flooring Type:
N/A
Has Fireplace:
Yes
Fireplace Type:
N/A
Property Details
6412
Yes
Yes
Type:
N/A
Location:
N/A
Status:
N/A
Number of Spaces:
N/A
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
Construction Details
Colonial
Frame
N/A
Gable
Other (not Classified)
Tax History
Year
Amount
Land
Improvement
Percent Change
Assessment
2019
$6,402
$85,000
$161,400
--%
$246,400
2019
$6,402
$85,000
$156,600
--%
$241,600
2018
$6,174
$75,000
$153,600
--%
$228,600
2017
$6,148
$75,000
$151,700
--%
$226,700
2016
$5,939
$73,000
$150,700
--%
$223,700
2014
$5,290
$68,000
$150,700
--%
$218,700
2013
$5,639
$90,000
$150,700
--%
$240,700
2012
$5,560
$90,000
$150,700
--%
$240,700
Average Home Price in 07728
Nearby Properties
Zip Code
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Lot
Sold Date
$616,992
$616,992
1 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,748 Sqft
7,100 Lot (sqft)
Sold 08/22/2026
$1,098,300
$1,098,300
-- Beds
-- Baths
1,880 Sqft
6,534 Lot (sqft)
Sold 10/13/2026
$510,528
$510,528
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,810 Sqft
2,470 Lot (sqft)
Sold 10/13/2026
$499,900
$499,900
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,690 Sqft
16,048 Lot (sqft)
Sold 10/13/2026
$439,621
$439,621
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sqft
1,899 Lot (sqft)
Sold 10/13/2026
$514,900
$514,900
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,718 Sqft
6,412 Lot (sqft)
Sold 10/18/2026
$550,000
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,501 Sqft
5,915 Lot (sqft)
Sold 10/13/2026






