0 of 112

Member Features

Find Real Estate Bargain!

  • Full foreclosure details

  • Home value, equity and ownership info

  • Find homes priced below market

  • Get full access with a FREE Account

Already a member?

$227,092

Listing Price

4beds

2baths

2,310sqft

56,192sqft lot

1327 Rams Horn Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

Member Features

Find Real Estate Bargain!

  • Full foreclosure details

  • Home value, equity and ownership info

  • Find homes priced below market

  • Get full access with a FREE Account

Already a member?

For Sale

Off Market

Single Family

Home type

98.31

Price / sqft

1936

Year built

Home Details

This property is available for purchase only with Cash, Hard Money, or Private Money1327 Rams Horn Rd Greenville, NC 27834Fix and Flip - Wholesale Price: $194,800 - Est. Rehab Cost: $18,000 - Est. After Repair Value: $280,000 - Projected Net Profit: $42,000 Property Information: Building Type: Single Family HomeBeds: 4 Baths: 2Real Estate Tax: $1,680.00Vacant: NoOwner Occupied: YesParking: DrivewayConstruction Details: Facade and Exterior: Wood sidingRoof: ShinglesElectric: Breakers Heating: Forced AirPlumbing: CopperLaundry: YesSewer: Public SewerWater: Public WaterZoning: ResidentialProjected Financials: The following breakdown is based on stabilized property occupancy expenses and profits were derived from market research. Fix and Flip Investment CostWholesale Price: $194,800Rehab Cost: $18,000Est closing costs: $5,600Est holding costs: $5,600Est selling costs (5% of ARV) $14,000Total Initial Investment: $238,000Net Profit CalculationEst After Repair Value $280,000Total Est Investment $238,000Projected Net Profit: $42,000Comparables from the MLS used to determine ARVAvg Cost/SQFT: $120.03Avg Sold Price: $119,914After Repair Value: $280,000SOLD COMP - 1322 RAMS HORN RD GREENVILLE, NCPrice: $119,914Date sold: 5/18/2022Size: 999 SFBuilt 1973Price/SF: $120.03Distance: 0.06miNOTE: 2nd bathroom shower has plumbing leak (turned off) NOTE: The final two photos are of an exterior outbuilding and not part of the main structure

Interior Details

Square Feet
  • 2310

Bedrooms
  • 4

Bathrooms
  • 2

Heating
  • Has Heating:

    Yes

  • Heating Type:

    Forced Air With Air Conditioning

Cooling
  • Has Cooling:

    Yes

  • Cooling Type:

    None

Fuel
  • Has Fuel:

    No

  • Fuel Type:

    N/A

Basement
  • Has Basement:

    No

  • Basement Type:

    N/A

Flooring
  • Has Flooring:

    No

  • Flooring Type:

    N/A

Fireplace
  • Has Fireplace:

    Yes

  • Fireplace Type:

    N/A

Property Details

Lot Size
  • 56192

Water
  • No

Sewer
  • No

Parking
  • Type:

    N/A

  • Location:

    N/A

  • Status:

    N/A

  • Number of Spaces:

    N/A

Deck
  • N/A

Patio
  • N/A

Fence
  • N/A

Pool
  • N/A

Porch
  • N/A

Stoop
  • N/A

Breezeway
  • N/A

Construction Details

Number of Stories
  • 2

Style
  • N/A

Exterior
  • Stone

Foundation
  • N/A

Roof
  • Gable

Roofing Material
  • Asphalt

Tax History

Year

Amount

Land

Improvement

Percent Change

Assessment

2019

$959

$17,015

$83,568

--%

$100,583

2018

$920

$17,015

$83,568

--%

$100,583

2017

$890

$17,015

$83,568

--%

$100,583

2016

$880

$17,015

$83,568

--%

$100,583

2015

$883

$17,015

$85,334

--%

$102,349

2013

$862

$17,015

$85,334

--%

$102,349

2012

$862

$17,015

$85,334

--%

$102,349

percent-home-icon

Average Home Price in 27834

Nearby Properties

Zip Code

Price

Bed

Bath

Sqft

Lot

Sold Date

$227,092

4 Beds

2 Baths

2,310 Sqft

56,192 Lot (sqft)

Sold 08/25/2026

percent-home-icon

Calculators

Mortgage

Mortgage Calculator

Calculate your monthly mortgage payments.
Household Income
70,000
$
Home price
227,092
$
Down payment
45,418.4
$
Mortgage Rate
6.5
%
Loan Term
Property Tax Rate
1.1
%
Homeowner's Insurance (Annual)
1,362.55
$
HOA (Monthly)
0
$
PMI
0
$
$1,470
Your Payment
Total Monthly Payment:$1,470
Percent of Income:25%
Affordable:Yes

Details for 1327 RAMS HORN RD

Property Debt

Foreclosure Contact Details