Member Features

Find Real Estate Bargain!

  • Full foreclosure details

  • Home value, equity and ownership info

  • Find homes priced below market

  • Get full access with a FREE Account

Already a member?

$216,338

Listing Price

3beds

1.5baths

1,530sqft

151,589sqft lot

4685 Morgantown Rd, Lake Lynn, PA 15451

Member Features

Find Real Estate Bargain!

  • Full foreclosure details

  • Home value, equity and ownership info

  • Find homes priced below market

  • Get full access with a FREE Account

Already a member?

For Sale

Off Market

Single Family

Home type

141.4

Price / sqft

1940

Year built

Home Details

Discover country living with unbeatable convenience! Situated on 3.48 level acres in a great location, this charming 1.5 story frame home with vinyl siding offers easy access to both Uniontown Pa and Morgantown WV-perfect for commuters or anyone looking for peaceful living close to amenities. This well-maintained home features a lifetime metal roof, newer multi-pane windows, three bedrooms, and 2 full baths. Enjoy a large, spacious kitchen complete with appliances, ideal for cooking, gatering, and entertaining. Addtional features include a two-car detached garage, asphalt driveway, and public water. A wonderful property offering privacy, good level ground, and an excellent location. Perfect for family, hobbyist, or anyone looking for space inside and out. Don't miss your chance to own this great home on 3.48acres.

Interior Details

Square Feet
  • 1530

Bedrooms
  • 3

Bathrooms
  • 1.5

Heating
  • Has Heating:

    Yes

  • Heating Type:

    Forced Air With Air Conditioning

Cooling
  • Has Cooling:

    Yes

  • Cooling Type:

    Central

Fuel
  • Has Fuel:

    Yes

  • Fuel Type:

    Gas

Basement
  • Has Basement:

    No

  • Basement Type:

    Full

Flooring
  • Has Flooring:

    No

  • Flooring Type:

    N/A

Fireplace
  • Has Fireplace:

    Yes

  • Fireplace Type:

    N/A

Property Details

Lot Size
  • 151589

Water
  • Yes

Sewer
  • Yes

Parking
  • Type:

    Garage, Detached

  • Location:

    N/A

  • Status:

    N/A

  • Number of Spaces:

    4

Deck
  • No

Patio
  • No

Fence
  • No

Pool
  • No

Porch
  • No

Stoop
  • No

Breezeway
  • No

Construction Details

Number of Stories
  • 1

Style
  • Traditional/old

Exterior
  • Aluminum/vinyl

Foundation
  • N/A

Roof
  • N/A

Roofing Material
  • Asphalt

Tax History

Year

Amount

Land

Improvement

Percent Change

Assessment

2020

$1,042

$7,490

$15,845

--%

$23,335

2019

$983

$7,490

$15,845

--%

$23,335

2018

$983

$7,490

$15,845

--%

$23,335

-1

$-1

$7,490

$15,845

--%

$23,335

-1

$-1

$7,490

$15,845

--%

$23,335

percent-home-icon

Average Home Price in 15451

Nearby Properties

Zip Code

Price

Bed

Bath

Sqft

Lot

Sold Date

$216,338

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,530 Sqft

151,589 Lot (sqft)

Sold 10/18/2026

percent-home-icon

Calculators

Mortgage

Mortgage Calculator

Calculate your monthly mortgage payments.
Household Income
70,000
$
Home price
216,338
$
Down payment
43,267.60
$
Mortgage Rate
6.5
%
Loan Term
Property Tax Rate
1.1
%
Homeowner's Insurance (Annual)
1,298.02
$
HOA (Monthly)
0
$
PMI
0
$
$1,400
Your Payment
Total Monthly Payment:$1,400
Percent of Income:24%
Affordable:Yes

Details for 4685 MORGANTOWN RD

Property Debt

Foreclosure Contact Details

Similar Homes Nearby