
Member Features
Find Real Estate Bargain!
Full foreclosure details
Home value, equity and ownership info
Find homes priced below market
Get full access with a FREE Account
Already a member?
$216,338
Listing Price3beds
1.5baths
1,530sqft
151,589sqft lot
4685 Morgantown Rd, Lake Lynn, PA 15451
Member Features
Find Real Estate Bargain!
Full foreclosure details
Home value, equity and ownership info
Find homes priced below market
Get full access with a FREE Account
Already a member?
For Sale
Off Market
Home type
Price / sqft
Year built
Home Details
Discover country living with unbeatable convenience! Situated on 3.48 level acres in a great location, this charming 1.5 story frame home with vinyl siding offers easy access to both Uniontown Pa and Morgantown WV-perfect for commuters or anyone looking for peaceful living close to amenities. This well-maintained home features a lifetime metal roof, newer multi-pane windows, three bedrooms, and 2 full baths. Enjoy a large, spacious kitchen complete with appliances, ideal for cooking, gatering, and entertaining. Addtional features include a two-car detached garage, asphalt driveway, and public water. A wonderful property offering privacy, good level ground, and an excellent location. Perfect for family, hobbyist, or anyone looking for space inside and out. Don't miss your chance to own this great home on 3.48acres.
Interior Details
1530
3
1.5
Has Heating:
Yes
Heating Type:
Forced Air With Air Conditioning
Has Cooling:
Yes
Cooling Type:
Central
Has Fuel:
Yes
Fuel Type:
Gas
Has Basement:
No
Basement Type:
Full
Has Flooring:
No
Flooring Type:
N/A
Has Fireplace:
Yes
Fireplace Type:
N/A
Property Details
151589
Yes
Yes
Type:
Garage, Detached
Location:
N/A
Status:
N/A
Number of Spaces:
4
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
Construction Details
Traditional/old
Aluminum/vinyl
N/A
N/A
Asphalt
Tax History
Year
Amount
Land
Improvement
Percent Change
Assessment
2020
$1,042
$7,490
$15,845
--%
$23,335
2019
$983
$7,490
$15,845
--%
$23,335
2018
$983
$7,490
$15,845
--%
$23,335
-1
$-1
$7,490
$15,845
--%
$23,335
-1
$-1
$7,490
$15,845
--%
$23,335
Average Home Price in 15451
Nearby Properties
Zip Code
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Lot
Sold Date
$216,338
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,530 Sqft
151,589 Lot (sqft)
Sold 10/18/2026



