Member Features

Find Real Estate Bargain!

  • Full foreclosure details

  • Home value, equity and ownership info

  • Find homes priced below market

  • Get full access with a FREE Account

Already a member?

$500,000

Listing Price

4beds

4baths

2,804sqft

62,509sqft lot

4133 Arters Mill Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

Member Features

Find Real Estate Bargain!

  • Full foreclosure details

  • Home value, equity and ownership info

  • Find homes priced below market

  • Get full access with a FREE Account

Already a member?

For Sale

Off Market

Single Family

Home type

182.14

Price / sqft

2002

Year built

Home Details

Welcome to your dream home at 4133 Arters Mill Road, nestled in the heart of Westminster, MD! This expansive 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers 2,800 square feet of beautifully finished living space and sits on 1.43 acres of land, providing the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and space.Upon entering, youll immediately notice the bright and spacious interiors, featuring an open-concept design thats perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home boasts generous bedrooms and bathrooms, offering plenty of room for your family to grow and thrive. The chef-inspired kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample counter space, and a large island perfect for preparing meals and gathering with loved ones.Step outside and be wowed by the incredible outdoor amenities. Take a refreshing dip in your above-ground pool, relax on the large deck, or let the kids run wild in the massive yard thats ideal for trampolines, swings, or any other outdoor toys you can imagine. Plus, theres a utility shed to store all your outdoor equipment.Key Features:4 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms2,800 square feet of finished living space1.43 acres of lush, flat landPrivate above-ground pool and large deck for outdoor enjoymentUtility shed for extra storageExpansive yard space perfect for family activitiesBright and airy interior with modern finishes throughoutThis home is located in a prime spot, offering both peace and convenience. Youre just a short drive from local favorites such as:Carr

Interior Details

Square Feet
  • 2804

Bedrooms
  • 4

Bathrooms
  • 4

Heating
  • Has Heating:

    Yes

  • Heating Type:

    Forced Air With Air Conditioning

Cooling
  • Has Cooling:

    Yes

  • Cooling Type:

    N/A

Fuel
  • Has Fuel:

    No

  • Fuel Type:

    N/A

Basement
  • Has Basement:

    No

  • Basement Type:

    Finished

Flooring
  • Has Flooring:

    No

  • Flooring Type:

    N/A

Fireplace
  • Has Fireplace:

    Yes

  • Fireplace Type:

    N/A

Property Details

Lot Size
  • 62509

Water
  • Yes

Sewer
  • Yes

Parking
  • Type:

    Garage, Attached

  • Location:

    N/A

  • Status:

    N/A

  • Number of Spaces:

    2

Deck
  • No

Patio
  • No

Fence
  • No

Pool
  • No

Porch
  • No

Stoop
  • No

Breezeway
  • No

Construction Details

Number of Stories
  • 2

Style
  • N/A

Exterior
  • Siding (not Specified)

Foundation
  • N/A

Roof
  • N/A

Roofing Material
  • Composition Shingle

Tax History

Year

Amount

Land

Improvement

Percent Change

Assessment

2021

$3,559

$0

$0

--%

$309,733

2020

$3,544

$129,300

$179,100

--%

$308,400

2019

$3,513

$129,300

$179,100

--%

$308,400

2018

$3,513

$129,300

$179,100

--%

$308,400

2017

$3,735

$129,300

$198,900

--%

$328,200

2015

$3,735

$129,300

$198,900

--%

$328,200

2014

$3,969

$144,300

$201,700

--%

$346,000

2012

$3,969

$0

$0

--%

$346,000

percent-home-icon

Average Home Price in 21158

Nearby Properties

Zip Code

Price

Bed

Bath

Sqft

Lot

Sold Date

$500,000

4 Beds

4 Baths

2,804 Sqft

62,509 Lot (sqft)

Sold 09/29/2026

percent-home-icon

Calculators

Mortgage

Mortgage Calculator

Calculate your monthly mortgage payments.
Household Income
70,000
$
Home price
500,000
$
Down payment
100,000
$
Mortgage Rate
6.5
%
Loan Term
Property Tax Rate
1.1
%
Homeowner's Insurance (Annual)
3,000
$
HOA (Monthly)
0
$
PMI
0
$
$3,237
Your Payment
Total Monthly Payment:$3,237
Percent of Income:55%
Affordable:No

Details for 4133 ARTERS MILL RD

Property Debt

Foreclosure Contact Details