
Member Features
Find Real Estate Bargain!
Full foreclosure details
Home value, equity and ownership info
Find homes priced below market
Get full access with a FREE Account
Already a member?
$500,000
Listing Price4beds
4baths
2,804sqft
62,509sqft lot
4133 Arters Mill Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
Member Features
Find Real Estate Bargain!
Full foreclosure details
Home value, equity and ownership info
Find homes priced below market
Get full access with a FREE Account
Already a member?
For Sale
Off Market
Home type
Price / sqft
Year built
Home Details
Welcome to your dream home at 4133 Arters Mill Road, nestled in the heart of Westminster, MD! This expansive 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers 2,800 square feet of beautifully finished living space and sits on 1.43 acres of land, providing the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and space.Upon entering, youll immediately notice the bright and spacious interiors, featuring an open-concept design thats perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home boasts generous bedrooms and bathrooms, offering plenty of room for your family to grow and thrive. The chef-inspired kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample counter space, and a large island perfect for preparing meals and gathering with loved ones.Step outside and be wowed by the incredible outdoor amenities. Take a refreshing dip in your above-ground pool, relax on the large deck, or let the kids run wild in the massive yard thats ideal for trampolines, swings, or any other outdoor toys you can imagine. Plus, theres a utility shed to store all your outdoor equipment.Key Features:4 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms2,800 square feet of finished living space1.43 acres of lush, flat landPrivate above-ground pool and large deck for outdoor enjoymentUtility shed for extra storageExpansive yard space perfect for family activitiesBright and airy interior with modern finishes throughoutThis home is located in a prime spot, offering both peace and convenience. Youre just a short drive from local favorites such as:Carr
Interior Details
2804
4
4
Has Heating:
Yes
Heating Type:
Forced Air With Air Conditioning
Has Cooling:
Yes
Cooling Type:
N/A
Has Fuel:
No
Fuel Type:
N/A
Has Basement:
No
Basement Type:
Finished
Has Flooring:
No
Flooring Type:
N/A
Has Fireplace:
Yes
Fireplace Type:
N/A
Property Details
62509
Yes
Yes
Type:
Garage, Attached
Location:
N/A
Status:
N/A
Number of Spaces:
2
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
Construction Details
N/A
Siding (not Specified)
N/A
N/A
Composition Shingle
Tax History
Year
Amount
Land
Improvement
Percent Change
Assessment
2021
$3,559
$0
$0
--%
$309,733
2020
$3,544
$129,300
$179,100
--%
$308,400
2019
$3,513
$129,300
$179,100
--%
$308,400
2018
$3,513
$129,300
$179,100
--%
$308,400
2017
$3,735
$129,300
$198,900
--%
$328,200
2015
$3,735
$129,300
$198,900
--%
$328,200
2014
$3,969
$144,300
$201,700
--%
$346,000
2012
$3,969
$0
$0
--%
$346,000
Average Home Price in 21158
Nearby Properties
Zip Code
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Lot
Sold Date
$500,000
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,804 Sqft
62,509 Lot (sqft)
Sold 09/29/2026




